Target player puts the top X cards of his or her library into his or her graveyard. If Increasing Confusion was cast from a graveyard, that player puts twice that many cards into his or her graveyard instead. Flashback (You may cast this card from your graveyard for its flashback cost. Then exile it.)
Official Rulings for Increasing Confusion
1/22/2011 : Regardless of which zone Increasing Confusion is cast from, it puts cards from the top of target player's library into that player's graveyard.
Others who bought Increasing Confusion also bought...