Imperial Mask | Magic: The Gathering
Formats Imperial Mask is Legal in
Official Oracle Text for Imperial Mask
You have hexproof. (You can't be the target of spells or abilities your opponents control.)
Official Rulings for Imperial Mask
5/1/2007 : Only teammates within the range of influence of Imperial Mask's controller will get a token. Imperial Mask's controller doesn't get a token; that player just gets the Imperial Mask.
5/1/2007 : Each Imperial Mask permanent is independent and affects only its controller and the opponents of its controller.
5/1/2007 : If Imperial Mask has left the battlefield by the time the triggered ability resolves, the tokens will still enter the battlefield as copies of Imperial Mask.
5/1/2007 : If Imperial Mask becomes a copy of something else after the ability triggers but before it resolves, the tokens will enter the battlefield as copies of whatever the ex-Imperial Mask is now. If Imperial Mask became a copy of something else and then left the battlefield, the tokens will enter the battlefield as copies of whatever it was copying when it last existed on the battlefield.