I Bask in Your Silent Awe | Magic: The Gathering
Formats I Bask in Your Silent Awe is Legal in
Official Oracle Text for I Bask in Your Silent Awe
Each opponent can't cast more than one spell each turn.
At the beginning of your upkeep, if no opponent cast a spell since your last turn ended, abandon this scheme.
Official Rulings for I Bask in Your Silent Awe
6/15/2010 : If any of your opponents cast a spell during your upkeep or draw step, that player can't cast another spell during the turn this scheme is set in motion.
6/15/2010 : The scheme is abandoned if all your opponents refrain from casting spells during their entire turn, and during your subsequent upkeep before this scheme's last ability resolves. They may still activate abilities and perform special actions.