Hero of Leina Tower | Magic: The Gathering
Formats Hero of Leina Tower is Legal in
Official Oracle Text for Hero of Leina Tower
Official Rulings for Hero of Leina Tower
9/15/2013 : Heroic abilities will trigger only once per spell, even if that spell targets the creature with the heroic ability multiple times.
9/15/2013 : Heroic abilities won’t trigger when a copy of a spell is created on the stack or when a spell’s targets are changed to include a creature with a heroic ability.
2/1/2014 : You decide the value of X and choose whether to pay as the heroic ability resolves.