Hagra Crocodile | Magic: The Gathering
Formats Hagra Crocodile is Legal in
Official Oracle Text for Hagra Crocodile
Landfall — Whenever a land enters the battlefield under your control, Hagra Crocodile gets +2/+2 until end of turn.
Official Rulings for Hagra Crocodile
10/1/2009 : When a land enters the battlefield under your control, each landfall ability of the permanents you control will trigger. You can put them on the stack in any order. The last ability you put on the stack will be the first one that resolves.