Goblin Grenade | Magic: The Gathering
Formats Goblin Grenade is Legal in
Official Oracle Text for Goblin Grenade
Goblin Grenade deals 5 damage to target creature or player.
Official Rulings for Goblin Grenade
9/22/2011 : Players can only respond once Goblin Grenade has been cast and all its costs have been paid. No one can try and destroy the Goblin to prevent you from casting Goblin Grenade.
9/22/2011 : The Goblin you sacrifice to cast Goblin Grenade doesn't have to be a creature. For example, you could sacrifice Boggart Shenanigans (a tribal enchantment with the subtype Goblin).