Goblin Diplomats | Magic: The Gathering
Formats Goblin Diplomats is Legal in
Official Oracle Text for Goblin Diplomats
Official Rulings for Goblin Diplomats
7/1/2013 : Creatures that enter the battlefield (or noncreature permanents that become creatures) after the ability resolves are affected by the ability and must attack if able.
7/1/2013 : If, during a player’s declare attackers step, a creature is tapped, is affected by a spell or ability that says it can’t attack, or hasn’t been under that player’s control continuously since the turn began (and doesn’t have haste), then it doesn’t attack. If there’s a cost associated with having a creature attack, the player isn’t forced to pay that cost, so it doesn’t have to attack in that case either.