Flying : Glimmering Angel gains shroud until end of turn. (It can't be the target of spells or abilities.)
"We turned to see where the blow came from and saw only a distant light." —Capashen lord
Official Rulings for Glimmering Angel
10/4/2004 : You can activate the ability that grants shroud in response to this card being targeted by a spell or ability. If you do so, then (if this is the spell or abilities only target) the spell or ability will be countered since this card will now be an illegal target.
Comments on Glimmering Angel
Feel free to post any comments or questions you have on Glimmering Angel. Please be respectful of others. Any spam or trolling posts will be removed. Repeat offenders may be banned.