Glamer Spinners | Magic: The Gathering
Formats Glamer Spinners is Legal in
Official Oracle Text for Glamer Spinners
When Glamer Spinners enters the battlefield, attach all Auras enchanting target permanent to another permanent with the same controller.
Official Rulings for Glamer Spinners
5/1/2008 : You may target a permanent that has no Auras enchanting it.
5/1/2008 : When the ability resolves, you choose the permanent that will be receiving the Auras. It can't be the targeted permanent, it must have the same controller as the targeted permanent, and it must be able to be enchanted by all the Auras attached to the targeted permanent. If you can't choose a permanent that meets all those criteria, the Auras won't move.