Whenever Floral Spuzzem attacks and isn't blocked, you may destroy target artifact defending player controls. If you do, Floral Spuzzem assigns no combat damage this turn.
Official Rulings for Floral Spuzzem
4/15/2013 : An ability that triggers when something "attacks and isn't blocked" triggers in the declare blockers step after blockers are declared if (1) that creature is attacking and (2) no creatures are declared to block it. It will trigger even if that creature was put onto the battlefield attacking rather than having been declared as an attacker in the declare attackers step.
Comments on Floral Spuzzem
Feel free to post any comments or questions you have on Floral Spuzzem. Please be respectful of others. Any spam or trolling posts will be removed. Repeat offenders may be banned.