When another creature enters the battlefield, sacrifice Flame-Kin War Scout. If you do, Flame-Kin War Scout deals 4 damage to that creature.
"The forward flame-kin are popping. We have incoming" —Svar, Boros signaler
Official Rulings for Flame-Kin War Scout
5/1/2006 : If multiple creatures enter the battlefield at the same time, Flame-Kin War Scout's ability will trigger multiple times. When the first of these triggers resolves, if Flame Kin War Scout can be sacrificed by the ability's controller, it will be sacrificed and deal 4 damage. When the other triggers resolve, it won't be on the battlefield, so it can't be sacrificed and the other creatures won't be dealt any damage.
Comments on Flame-Kin War Scout
Feel free to post any comments or questions you have on Flame-Kin War Scout. Please be respectful of others. Any spam or trolling posts will be removed. Repeat offenders may be banned.