Fiery Gambit | Magic: The Gathering
Formats Fiery Gambit is Legal in
Official Oracle Text for Fiery Gambit
Official Rulings for Fiery Gambit
12/1/2004 : You can flip any number of coins (you can even flip more than three), but Fiery Gambit has no effect if you lose any of the flips. You can't continue flipping if you lose a flip.
12/1/2004 : If you win three flips, Fiery Gambit deals 3 damage to the target creature and 6 damage to each opponent, and you draw nine cards and untap all lands you control.
12/1/2004 : After each flip, you choose whether to continue flipping.