Whenever an enchantment is put into a graveyard from the battlefield, draw a card.
"Then she spread a fine dust over the land, like a butterfly shaking its wing." —"The Enchantress," Femeref tale
Official Rulings for Femeref Enchantress
8/1/2005 : If it goes to the graveyard, its ability will not trigger because of any Auras on herself unless those Auras are being destroyed by the same effect that is destroying the Enchantress. This is because those Auras are not put into the graveyard until after she is in the graveyard.
Comments on Femeref Enchantress
Feel free to post any comments or questions you have on Femeref Enchantress. Please be respectful of others. Any spam or trolling posts will be removed. Repeat offenders may be banned.