Until end of turn, spells and abilities you control that would add colored mana to your mana pool add that much white mana instead. Until end of turn, you may spend white mana as though it were mana of any color. Draw a card.
Official Rulings for False Dawn
10/4/2004 : This card's ability does not change the color of any permanents.
10/4/2004 : This card's ability does not change any lands into Plains.
Comments on False Dawn
Feel free to post any comments or questions you have on False Dawn. Please be respectful of others. Any spam or trolling posts will be removed. Repeat offenders may be banned.