Faith's Fetters | Magic: The Gathering
Formats Faith's Fetters is Legal in
Official Oracle Text for Faith's Fetters
When Faith's Fetters enters the battlefield, you gain 4 life.
Enchanted permanent's activated abilities can't be activated unless they're mana abilities. If enchanted permanent is a creature, it can't attack or block.
Official Rulings for Faith's Fetters
7/1/2013 : Activated abilities contain a colon. They're generally written "[Cost]: [Effect]." Some keywords are activated abilities; they have colons in their reminder text.