Explosive Revelation | Magic: The Gathering
Formats Explosive Revelation is Legal in
Official Oracle Text for Explosive Revelation
Official Rulings for Explosive Revelation
6/15/2010 : Once you start revealing cards from your library, it's too late for players to respond. If you target a creature, for example, its controller can't wait to see how much damage will be dealt to it before casting a damage prevention spell, activating a regeneration ability, sacrificing it for some benefit, or anything else. Any such actions must be done before Explosive Revelation starts to resolve.
6/15/2010 : If all the cards in your library are land cards, you'll reveal all of them, then arrange them in your library in whatever order you like. No damage is dealt.