Elsewhere Flask | Magic: The Gathering
Formats Elsewhere Flask is Legal in
Official Oracle Text for Elsewhere Flask
Sacrifice Elsewhere Flask: Choose a basic land type. Each land you control becomes that type until end of turn.
Official Rulings for Elsewhere Flask
5/1/2008 : Changing a land's type doesn't change its name or whether it's legendary or basic.
5/1/2008 : Lands you control will have the mana ability of the basic land type you choose (for example, Forests can tap to produce green mana) and will lose all other innate abilities they had.