Duplicity | Magic: The Gathering
Formats Duplicity is Legal in
Official Oracle Text for Duplicity
At the beginning of your upkeep, you may exile all cards from your hand face down. If you do, put all other cards you own exiled with Duplicity into your hand.
At the beginning of your end step, discard a card.
When you lose control of Duplicity, put all cards exiled with Duplicity into their owner's graveyard.
Official Rulings for Duplicity
4/1/2008 : For a time the last ability triggered when Duplicity left the battlefield. It has been restored to triggering when you lose control of Duplicity.
4/1/2008 : Taking control of another player's Duplicity will trigger the ability that causes the cards they exiled to be put into their owner's graveyard.