Droning Bureaucrats | Magic: The Gathering
Formats Droning Bureaucrats is Legal in
Official Oracle Text for Droning Bureaucrats
Official Rulings for Droning Bureaucrats
2/1/2006 : If you use Droning Bureaucrats's ability after you have declared attackers but before your opponent declares blockers, the restriction will apply to only your opponent's creatures. Creatures that are already attacking will be unaffected.
2/1/2006 : Creature lands and most token creatures have converted mana cost 0. If a creature on the battlefield has in its mana cost, treat X as 0.