Drifting Djinn | Magic: The Gathering
Formats Drifting Djinn is Legal in
Official Oracle Text for Drifting Djinn
At the beginning of your upkeep, sacrifice Drifting Djinn unless you pay .
Cycling (, Discard this card: Draw a card.)
Official Rulings for Drifting Djinn
10/1/2008 : Cycling is an activated ability. Effects that interact with activated abilities (such as Stifle or Rings of Brighthearth) will interact with cycling. Effects that interact with spells (such as Remove Soul or Faerie Tauntings) will not.