Enchant artifact creature You control enchanted artifact creature.
Since they haven't seen their original master for millennia, golems are eager to take orders from anyone.
Official Rulings for Domineer
12/1/2004 : The enchanted permanent must be both an artifact and a creature. Domineer can be cast only on an artifact creature. Domineer "falls off" and is put into the graveyard if the artifact creature it's enchanting stops being an artifact or stops being a creature.
Comments on Domineer
Feel free to post any comments or questions you have on Domineer. Please be respectful of others. Any spam or trolling posts will be removed. Repeat offenders may be banned.