Domestication | Magic: The Gathering
Formats Domestication is Legal in
Official Oracle Text for Domestication
You control enchanted creature.
At the beginning of your end step, if enchanted creature's power is 4 or greater, sacrifice Domestication.
Official Rulings for Domestication
6/15/2010 : Domestication can target, and can enchant, a creature with power 4 or greater. The enchanted creature's power is checked only when the triggered ability triggers and resolves.
6/15/2010 : If an effect changes the enchanted creature's power until end of turn, it will still have the modified power during your end step.