As Declaration of Naught enters the battlefield, name a card. : Counter target spell with the chosen name.
Every story, even a faerie tale, comes to an end.
Official Rulings for Declaration of Naught
4/1/2008 : You can name either half of a split card, but not both. If a player casts the half with the chosen name, it can be targeted by the second ability. In addition, if a player casts a fused split spell with the chosen name, it can be targeted by the second ability.
Comments on Declaration of Naught
Feel free to post any comments or questions you have on Declaration of Naught. Please be respectful of others. Any spam or trolling posts will be removed. Repeat offenders may be banned.