Destroy target artifact, target creature, target enchantment, and target land.
"Anyone can admire creation. Only a barbarian sees the beauty in demolition." —Kamahl, pit fighter
Official Rulings for Decimate
12/1/2004 : You no longer need four distinct targets for Decimate. If the spell or ability uses the word target in multiple places, the same object or player can be chosen once for each instance of the word "target." For example, you could choose Tree of Tales for both the artifact and the land. You still need a legal target enchantment and creature as well.
Comments on Decimate
Feel free to post any comments or questions you have on Decimate. Please be respectful of others. Any spam or trolling posts will be removed. Repeat offenders may be banned.