Deathbellow Raider | Magic: The Gathering
Formats Deathbellow Raider is Legal in
Official Oracle Text for Deathbellow Raider
: Regenerate Deathbellow Raider.
—Rastos, disciple of Mogis
Official Rulings for Deathbellow Raider
9/15/2013 : If, during your declare attackers step, Deathbellow Raider is tapped, is affected by a spell or ability that says it can’t attack, or hasn’t been under your control continuously since the turn began (and doesn’t have haste), then it doesn’t attack. If there’s a cost associated with having a creature attack, you’re not forced to pay that cost, so it doesn’t have to attack in that case either.