Cosi's Trickster | Magic: The Gathering
Formats Cosi's Trickster is Legal in
Official Oracle Text for Cosi's Trickster
Official Rulings for Cosi's Trickster
10/1/2009 : The cascade ability doesn't cause a player to shuffle his or her library, even if that player revealed his or her entire library. The revealed cards are put on the bottom of their owner's library in a random order, but they're not "shuffled."
10/1/2009 : If an opponent's library is empty or has just a single card in it when a spell or ability instructs that player to shuffle his or her library, Cosi's Trickster's ability will still trigger.