Consuming Aberration | Magic: The Gathering
Formats Consuming Aberration is Legal in
Official Oracle Text for Consuming Aberration
Whenever you cast a spell, each opponent reveals cards from the top of his or her library until he or she reveals a land card, then puts those cards into his or her graveyard.
Official Rulings for Consuming Aberration
1/24/2013 : The cards will be put into graveyards before the spell you cast to cause the ability to trigger resolves. However, none of those cards will be in a graveyard as you cast that spell, so they can't be chosen as a target of that spell.