Chandra's Spitfire | Magic: The Gathering
Formats Chandra's Spitfire is Legal in
Official Oracle Text for Chandra's Spitfire
Whenever an opponent is dealt noncombat damage, Chandra's Spitfire gets +3/+0 until end of turn.
Official Rulings for Chandra's Spitfire
8/15/2010 : The ability triggers just once for each event in which an opponent is dealt noncombat damage, regardless of how much damage that player is dealt. For example, if Lava Axe deals 5 damage to an opponent, Chandra's Spitfire gets just +3/+0.
8/15/2010 : In a multiplayer game, if a source such as Earthquake deals damage to multiple opponents at the same time, the ability will trigger that many times.