Name a nonland card. Target player reveals his or her hand and discards all cards with that name. Flashback—Sacrifice a creature. (You may cast this card from your graveyard for its flashback cost. Then exile it.)
Official Rulings for Cabal Therapy
10/4/2004 : You name the card during resolution, then your opponent reveals their hand and discards if appropriate. There is no way for your opponent to do anything between you naming the card and them discarding.
Comments on Cabal Therapy
Feel free to post any comments or questions you have on Cabal Therapy. Please be respectful of others. Any spam or trolling posts will be removed. Repeat offenders may be banned.