Brothers Yamazaki | Magic: The Gathering
Formats Brothers Yamazaki is Legal in
Official Oracle Text for Brothers Yamazaki
If there are exactly two permanents named Brothers Yamazaki on the battlefield, the "legend rule" doesn't apply to them.
Each other creature named Brothers Yamazaki gets +2/+2 and has haste.
Official Rulings for Brothers Yamazaki
12/1/2004 : There are two versions of this card, each with different art. The cards are numbered 160a/306 and 160b/306. The art has no effect on game play.
7/1/2013 : If a third Brothers Yamazaki enters the battlefield, the legend rule will apply. If one player controls more than one Brothers Yamazaki at that time, that player will have choose one and put the rest into his or her graveyard.