Brimaz, King of Oreskos | Magic: The Gathering
Formats Brimaz, King of Oreskos is Legal in
Official Oracle Text for Brimaz, King of Oreskos
Whenever Brimaz, King of Oreskos attacks, put a 1/1 white Cat Soldier creature token with vigilance onto the battlefield attacking.
Whenever Brimaz blocks a creature, put a 1/1 white Cat Soldier creature token with vigilance onto the battlefield blocking that creature.
Official Rulings for Brimaz, King of Oreskos
2/1/2014 : If Brimaz somehow blocks two or more creatures (note it can’t naturally do this), its last ability will trigger that many times.
2/1/2014 : Although the tokens enter the battlefield attacking or blocking, they were never declared as attacking or blocking creatures. Abilities that trigger whenever a creature attacks or blocks won’t trigger.