Bloodghast | Magic: The Gathering
Formats Bloodghast is Legal in
Official Oracle Text for Bloodghast
Bloodghast has haste as long as an opponent has 10 or less life.
Landfall — Whenever a land enters the battlefield under your control, you may return Bloodghast from your graveyard to the battlefield.
Official Rulings for Bloodghast
10/1/2009 : When a land enters the battlefield under your control, each landfall ability of the permanents you control will trigger. You can put them on the stack in any order. The last ability you put on the stack will be the first one that resolves.
10/1/2009 : Bloodghast's landfall ability triggers only if it's already in your graveyard at the time a land enters the battlefield under your control.