: Basking Rootwalla gets +2/+2 until end of turn. Activate this ability only once each turn. Madness (If you discard this card, you may cast it for its madness cost instead of putting it into your graveyard.)
Official Rulings for Basking Rootwalla
2/1/2006 : If this card's ability is activated by one player, then another player takes control of it on the same turn, the second player can't activate its ability that turn.
Comments on Basking Rootwalla
Feel free to post any comments or questions you have on Basking Rootwalla. Please be respectful of others. Any spam or trolling posts will be removed. Repeat offenders may be banned.