Balduvian Shaman | Magic: The Gathering
Formats Balduvian Shaman is Legal in
Official Oracle Text for Balduvian Shaman
Official Rulings for Balduvian Shaman
10/4/2004 : Can target a card with no appropriate words on it, or even one with no words at all.
10/4/2004 : It can't change a word to the same word. It must be a different word.
10/4/2004 : It only changes what is printed on the card (or set on a token when it was created or set by a copy effect). It will not change any effects that are on the permanent.
10/4/2004 : You choose the words to change on resolution.