Balduvian Frostwaker | Magic: The Gathering
Formats Balduvian Frostwaker is Legal in
Official Oracle Text for Balduvian Frostwaker
Official Rulings for Balduvian Frostwaker
7/15/2006 : If an affected land later loses the supertype snow, Balduvian Frostwaker's effect doesn't end. The land will remain a creature.
8/1/2008 : A noncreature permanent that turns into a creature can attack, and its abilities can be activated, only if its controller has continuously controlled that permanent since the beginning of his or her most recent turn. It doesn't matter how long the permanent has been a creature.