Back from the Brink | Magic: The Gathering
Formats Back from the Brink is Legal in
Official Oracle Text for Back from the Brink
Official Rulings for Back from the Brink
9/22/2011 : Any enters-the-battlefield abilities of the creature will trigger when the token enters the battlefield. Any "as [this creature] enters the battlefield" or "[this creature] enters the battlefield with" abilities of the creature will also work.
9/22/2011 : If you exile a double-faced creature card this way, you'll pay the mana cost of the front face. The token will be a copy of the front face and it won't be able to transform.
9/22/2011 : If the exiled creature card has in its mana cost, X is considered to be zero.