Whenever Avenging Druid deals damage to an opponent, you may reveal cards from the top of your library until you reveal a land card. If you do, put that card onto the battlefield and put all other cards revealed this way into your graveyard.
Official Rulings for Avenging Druid
10/4/2004 : The ability does not work if all damage is prevented.
10/4/2004 : Putting a land onto the battlefield does not count as playing a land.
Comments on Avenging Druid
Feel free to post any comments or questions you have on Avenging Druid. Please be respectful of others. Any spam or trolling posts will be removed. Repeat offenders may be banned.