Avenger of Zendikar | Magic: The Gathering
Formats Avenger of Zendikar is Legal in
Official Oracle Text for Avenger of Zendikar
Landfall — Whenever a land enters the battlefield under your control, you may put a +1/+1 counter on each Plant creature you control.
Official Rulings for Avenger of Zendikar
3/1/2010 : When a land enters the battlefield under your control, each landfall ability of the permanents you control will trigger. You can put them on the stack in any order. The last ability you put on the stack will be the first one that resolves.