Arm with Aether | Magic: The Gathering
Formats Arm with Aether is Legal in
Official Oracle Text for Arm with Aether
Official Rulings for Arm with Aether
6/1/2011 : The affected creatures keep the ability even if another player gains control of them that turn. If such a creature deals damage to you, the ability will trigger, targeting a creature you control.
6/1/2011 : The granted ability triggers on all damage dealt by the creature to one of your opponents, not just combat damage.
6/1/2011 : In a multiplayer game, if an affected creature deals damage to two of your opponents simultaneously, the ability will trigger twice.