Aquamorph Entity | Magic: The Gathering
Formats Aquamorph Entity is Legal in
Official Oracle Text for Aquamorph Entity
Morph (You may cast this face down as a 2/2 creature for . Turn it face up any time for its morph cost.)
Official Rulings for Aquamorph Entity
2/1/2007 : If a creature enters the battlefield as a copy of a face-up Aquamorph Entity, or a Vesuvan Shapeshifter turns face up as a copy of one, the controller of the creature entering the battlefield gets to make the choice.
2/1/2007 : If a creature that's already on the battlefield becomes a copy of a face-up Aquamorph Entity, its power and toughness become the power and toughness that were chosen for the Entity.