Creatures you control get +0/+1. Sacrifice Angelic Shield: Return target creature to its owner's hand.
"If only an angel's wings could shelter us all." —Barrin
Official Rulings for Angelic Shield
10/1/2009 : Angelic Shield goes to the graveyard when you activate the ability, but the targeted creature does not get returned until the ability resolves. All your creatures lose the bonus while the ability is on the stack which may result in the targeted creature being destroyed before the return can take effect.
Comments on Angelic Shield
Feel free to post any comments or questions you have on Angelic Shield. Please be respectful of others. Any spam or trolling posts will be removed. Repeat offenders may be banned.