At the beginning of your upkeep, if you control a blue or black permanent, target creature gets +1/+1 until end of turn. If you control a blue permanent and a black permanent, that creature gets +5/+5 until end of turn instead.
Official Rulings for Ana Sanctuary
10/4/2004 : The creature either gets +1/+1 or +5/+5, never +6/+6.
Comments on Ana Sanctuary
Feel free to post any comments or questions you have on Ana Sanctuary. Please be respectful of others. Any spam or trolling posts will be removed. Repeat offenders may be banned.