Agoraphobia | Magic: The Gathering
Formats Agoraphobia is Legal in
Official Oracle Text for Agoraphobia
Enchanted creature gets -5/-0.
: Return Agoraphobia to its owner's hand.
Official Rulings for Agoraphobia
1/24/2013 : Agoraphobia's last ability can be activated only while it's on the battlefield.
1/24/2013 : Players don't have priority to cast spells and activate abilities between combat damage being assigned and being dealt. This means that if you want to return Agoraphobia to its owner's hand before combat damage is dealt, you must do so before combat damage is assigned (and the creature will no longer get -5/-0).