Agent of the Fates | Magic: The Gathering
Formats Agent of the Fates is Legal in
Official Oracle Text for Agent of the Fates
Heroic — Whenever you cast a spell that targets Agent of the Fates, each opponent sacrifices a creature.
Official Rulings for Agent of the Fates
9/15/2013 : Heroic abilities will trigger only once per spell, even if that spell targets the creature with the heroic ability multiple times.
9/15/2013 : Heroic abilities won’t trigger when a copy of a spell is created on the stack or when a spell’s targets are changed to include a creature with a heroic ability.